Assess the bank's written procedures and overall compliance with regulatory requirements for identifying and verifying beneficial owner(s) of legal entity customers. See Bank Secrecy Act, 31 U.S.C. Share Each money services business should focus resources on the areas of its business that management believes pose the greatest risks, and the level of sophistication of the associated internal controls should be appropriate for the size, structure, risks, and complexity of the money services business. BSA Requirements for RMLOs. 5312 (a) (2) to include as a type of financial institution "a person engaged in the trade of antiquities, including an advisor, consultant, or any other person who engages as a business in the solicitation or the sale of antiquities, subject to regulations prescribed by the Secretary . FinCEN's regulations implementing the BSA require banks, non-bank residential mortgage lenders and originators ("RMLOs"), and housing-related Government Sponsored Enterprises ("GSEs") to file SARs and establish AML/CFT programs, but FinCEN's regulations exempt other persons involved in real